MEMBERS AND LEADERSHIP

Republican Alabama House Representatives

Coming from all walks of life; each representative has a unique background from lawyers to businessmen, teachers, and more.

1


Phillip Pettus


State Representative


2


Lynn Greer


State Representative


3


Andrew Sorrell


State Representative


4


Parker Moore


State Representative


5


Danny Crawford


State Representative


6


Andy Whitt


State Representative


7


Proncey Robertson


State Representative


8


Terri Collins


State Representative


9


Scott Stadthagen


State Representative


10


Mike Ball


State Representative


11


Randall Shedd


State Representative


12


Corey Harbison


State Representative


13


Connie Rowe


State Representative


14


Tim Wadsworth


State Representative


15


Allen Farley


State Representative


16


Kyle South


State Representative


17


Tracy Estes


State Representative


18


Jamie Kiel


State Representative


20


Howard Sanderford


State Representative


21


Rex Reynolds


State Representative


22


Ritchie Whorton


State Representative


23


Tommy Hanes


State Representative


24


Nathaniel Ledbetter


House Majority Leader


25


Mac McCutcheon


Speaker of the House


26


Kerry Rich


State Representative


27


Wes Kitchens


State Representative


28


Gil Isbell


State Representative


29


Becky Nordgren


State Representative


30


Craig Lipscomb


State Representative


31


Mike Holmes


State Representative


33


Ben Robbins


State Representative


34


David Standridge


State Representative


35


Steve Hurst


State Representative


36


Randy Wood


State Representative


37


Bob Fincher


State Representative


38


Debbie Hamby Wood


State Representative


39


Ginny Shaver


State Representative


40


K.L. Brown


State Representative


41


Corley Ellis


State Representative


42


Van Smith


State Representative


43


Arnold Mooney


State Representative


44


Danny Garrett


State Representative


45


Dickie Drake


State Representative


46


David Faulkner


State Representative


47


David Wheeler


State Representative


48


Jim Carns


State Representative


49


Russell Bedsole


State Representative


50


Jim Hill


State Representative


51


Allen Treadaway


State Representative


61


Rodney Sullivan


State Representative


62


Rich Wingo


State Representative


63


Cynthia Almond


State Representative


64


Harry Shiver


State Representative


65


Brett Easterbrook


State Representative


Alan Baker

66


Alan Baker


State Representative


73


Kenneth Paschal


State Representative


74


Charlotte Meadows


State Representative


75


Reed Ingram


State Representative


79


Joe Lovvorn


State Representative


80


Chris Blackshear


State Representative


81


Ed Oliver


State Representative


86


Paul Lee


State Representative


87


Jeff Sorrells


State Representative


88


Will Dismukes


State Representative


89


Wes Allen


State Representative


90


Chris Sells


State Representative


91


Rhett Marques


State Representative


92


Mike Jones


State Representative


93


Steve Clouse


State Representative


94


Joe Faust


State Representative


95


Steve McMillian


State Representative


96


Matt Simpson


State Representative


100


Victor Gaston


Speaker Pro Tempore


101


Chris Pringle


State Representative


102


Shane Stringer


State Representative


104


Margie Wilcox


State Representative


105


Chip Brown


State Representative